2015 NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT VII

Wyoming Dairy Goat Association
August 19, 2015

JUDGE: GARY WHITEHEAD

Senior Does -- 19


GRAND CHAMPION
  Goldthwaite Yonah – Beverly Goldthwaite


RESERVE CHAMPION
Mega-Milkers Design’s Comedy – Karen Butler


BOB/BU
  SGCH Pearl Valley Something Royal – Jon Welker

Under 2 in Milker – 8 in the class
1st - Mega-Milkers Standing Ovation – Karen Butler
2nd 1st place udder - Mosaic Peso Sedona – Jon Welker
3rd – Mosaic Ruma Setsuma – Jon Welker
 
2 and under 3 – 2 in the class
1st – Goldthwaite Yonah – Beverly Goldthwaite
2nd 1st place udder – Mega-Milkers Cotton Jenny – Karen Butler
 
3 and under 4 – 4 in the class
1st 1st place udder – Mega-Milkers Design’s Comedy – Karen Butler
2nd – Mega-Milkers Bravo Condelessa – Karen Butler
3rd – Goldthwaite Victoria – Michelle Michaels
 
4 and under 5 – 1 in the class
1st 1st place udder – Ranea Auric Aunika – Jon Welker
 
5 and over – 3 in the class
1st – Mega-Milkers Y-Nota Fermata – Karen Butler
2nd 1st place udder – New-Frontiers Suite Zinfandel – Janelle Anderson
3rd – New-Frontiers Suite Affection – Janelle Anderson
 
Champion Challenge - 1 challenger
1st 1st place udder – SGCH Pearl Valley Something Royal – Jon Welker 2nd 1st place 2nd
2nd – Goldthwait Yonah – Beverly Goldthwaite

 

GROUP CLASSES:


Dam/Daughter – 1 in the class

1st – Royal/Sedona – Jon Welker

Senior Get of Sire – 1in the class
1st – Mega-Milkers Suite Sensation – Janelle Anderson

Best 2 Senior Females – 2 in the class
1st – Mega-Milkers – Karen Butler
2nd – New-Frontiers – Janelle Anderson

Dairy Herd – 1 in the class
1st – Mega-Milkers – Karen Butler


Dam/Daughter
Royal/Sedona – Jon Welker



Senior Get of Sire
Mega-Milkers Suite Sensation – Janelle Anderson


Dairy Herd
Mega-Milkers – Karen Butler

Junior Does -- 12


GRAND CHAMPION
New-Frontiers NFD Fancy Pants – Janelle Anderson


RESERVE CHAMPION
Mosaic Mercio Suzu - Jon Welker

Junior kid – 1 in the class
1st – New-Frontiers Franchuca – Janelle Anderson
 
Intermediate kid – 6 in the class
1st – Carousel-Kids Princess Cadence – Cindy Hamilton
2nd – New-Frontiers WWX Florence – Janelle Anderson
3rd – Mega-Milkers Isle of Intensity – Karen Butler
 
Senior kid – 4 in the class
1st – New-Frontiers NFD Fancy Pants – Janelle Anderson 2nd – Mosaic Mercio Suzu – Jon Welker
3rd – New-Frontiers MMC Fredricka – Janelle Anderson
4th – Carousel-Kids Astrix – Cindy Hamilton
 
Yearling – 1 in the class
1st   NO NAME GIVEN – Rebecca Cockran


GROUP CLASSES:
 Junior Get of Sire – 1 in the class
1st – Mega-Milkers Isle of Arcadia – Karen Butler
 
Best 3 Junior Females – 2 in the class
1st – New-Frontiers – Janelle Anderson
2nd – Mega-Milkers – Karen Butler


 Junior Get of Sire
1st – Mega-Milkers Isle of Arcadia – Karen Butler


Best 3 Junior Females
1st – New-Frontiers – Janelle Anderson

BUCKS -- 12


GRAND CHAMPION
  New-Frontiers DRKG Dominque – Janelle Anderson


RESERVE CHAMPION
New-Frontiers WWX Frenchie – Janelle Anderson

Intermediate kid – 3 in the class
1st – New-Frontiers WWX Frenchie – Janelle Anderson
2nd – Carousel-Kids TC Artistry – Cindy Hamilton
3rd – NO NAME GIVEN – Michelle Michaels
 
Senior kid – 1 in the class
1st – Carousel-Kids Marvelous – Cindy Hamilton
 
1 and under 2 – 2 in the class
1st – Colby Jack - Fogle
2nd – New-Frontiers Expectation – Janelle Anderson

2 and under 3 – 2 in the class
1st – New-Frontiers DRKG Dominugue – Janelle Anderson
2nd – Mega-Milkers Cadence by Design – Janelle Anderson
 
3 and under 5 – 1 in the class
1st – Mega-Milkers PVT Design Label – Karen Butler
 
5 and over – 2 in the class
1st – CH Mega-Milkers Cockeyed Optimus – Karen Butler
2nd – Mega-Milkers Isle of Arcadia – Karen Butler

Congratulations and thank you to District VII for a great show!