2015 NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT III

Summersville, WV

July 10, 2015

Judge: Katie Wolf

 


Junior Doe Show

(21 Saanen entries)

Junior Kid (4 entries)

1.MAC Dairy Dharma ~~ Matt & AJ Carpenter
2. Earthstone CT IM Excused ~~ Linda Pennebaker
3. Earthstone CT Easter Bunny ~~ Linda Pennebaker
4. Earthstone CT Your Excusable ~~ Linda Pennebaker


  • 1st Place Junior Kid

  • Senior Kid (1 entry)


    1st Place Senior Kid



    Dry Yearling (8 entries)

    1. My Wayside Michanne ~~ Emily Casto
    2. Keach Manor Dream of Laverne~~ Brad & Marilyn Grossman
    3. Keach Manor Dream of My Lily ~~Brad & Marilyn Grossman
    4. Royal Colors Bellame ~~ Emily Casto



    Grand Champion & 1st Place Dry Yearling


    Reserve Grand Champion & 2nd Place Dry Yearling

    Senior Doe Show

    (12 Saanen entries)

    Milking Yearling (1 entry)

    1. Earthstone H Excuses Excuses~~ Yvonne Britton



    1st Place Yearling Milker

    Two Year Old (1 entry)

    1. Pleasant-Grove Saving Grace ~~Brad & Marilyn Grossman

    1st place 2 year old

    Three Year Old (4 entries)

    1. Mcquitty Farm Delsey ~~ Matt & AJ Carpenter
    2. Kickadee Hill Ava Lou ~~ Brad & Marilyn Grossman 3. Mcquitty Farm Dreamwhip ~~ Matt & AJ Carpenter 4. Fel-In-Luv Perfect Escape ~~ Linda Pennebaker


    1st Place Three Year Old & Reserve Champion

    Four Year Old (5 entries)

    Thornfield Effort ~~ Debbie Loudermilk
    Cedar-Creek WMW Bobbie Jo ~~ Linda Pennebaker
    Aspen-Hills D’s Expectation ~~ Debbie Loudermilk
    Penn’s View CS Breeze ~~ Yvonne Britton

    1st Place Four Year Old

    Aged Doe (1 entry

    1. Thornfield MBT Latte ~~ Debbie Loudermilk


    1st Place Aged Doe

    Best Of Breed

    1. GCH Kickadee Hill NJ Go Ask Arlena ~~ Brad & Marilyn Grossman
    2. Pleasant-Grove Saving Grace ~~ Brad & Marilyn Grossman


    Best of Breed

    Best Udder

    1. Pleasant Grove Saving Grace ~~ Brad & Marilyn Grossman

    Best of Breed

    Junior Get of Sire (3 entries)

    1. Upahollow WFAG Stryder ~~ Matt & AJ Carpenter
    2. Cedar-Creek Thunderbolt ~~ Linda Pennebaker
    3. Fel-In-Luv FJE Hornet ~~ Linda Pennebaker


    1st place Junior Get

    Best Three Juniors (2 entries)

    1. MAC Dairy ~~ Matt & AJ Carpenter
    2.Earthstone ~~ Linda Pennenbaker


    1st place Best Three

    Dam & Daughter (4 entries)

    1.Mcqutty-Farm Delsey & MAC Dairy Dharma
    Matt & AJ Carpenter
    2.Cedar-Creek Bobbi Jo& Earthstone CT Easter Bunny
    Linda Pennebaker
    3. Mcquitty-Farm Dreamwhip & MAC Dairy DD Dream Dove Matt & AJ Carpenter
    4.Fel-In-Luv Perfect Escape & Earthstone FBH Ella Enchanted Linda Pennebaker


    1st place Dam & Daughter

    Produce of Dam (8 entries)

    GCH Kickadee Hill WRS Look At Liz
    Keach Manor Dream of Laverne
    Keach Manor Dream of My Lily

    Brad & Marilyn Grossman


    1st place Produce of Dam

    Breeders Trio (2 entries)

    1. Earthstone – Linda Pennebaker
    2. MAC Dairy – Matt &


    1st place Breeders Trio

    Dairy Herd (3 entries)

    1.Kickadee Hill Saanens ~~ Brad & Marilyn Grossman
    2.MAC Dairy ~~ Matt & AJ Carpenter
    3.Earthstone ~~ Linda Pennebaker


    1st Place Dairy Herd

    Congratulations and thank you to District III for a great show!