2011
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT VII

Idaho Syringa DGA, May 28, 2011 Judge: Chuck Pederson

Total # of Sr. Does in Specialty: _12         
Total # of Jr. Does in Specialty:    12                
Total # of Bucks in Specialty (shown under AOP):    4

SR. DOE SHOW

 

Class #1: Under 2 yrs in milk.         Number in Class    2_

    1. Ranea Auric Zarifa—Tessa Magguilli
    2. God Blesses WLA Deborah—Laura Middleton


1ST PLACE YEARLING MILKER
Ranea Auric Zarifa B: Bill Davis
O: Tessa Maggiulli

Class #2: 2 yrs under 3 yrs in milk.               Number in Class        6        

  1. Pindell’s PCI Sangria—Cathy Pindell GRAND CHAMPION & BEST OF BREED
  2. Pindell’s PCI Fauna—Cathy Pindell RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
  3. Pindell’s PCI Flora—Cathy Pindell

Pimdell’s PCI Sangria
B/O: Cathy Pindell
GCH & BEST OF BREED

Pindell’s PCI Fauna
B/O: Cathy Pindell
RESERVE GCH

Class #4: 4 yrs under 5 yrs in milk.                Number in Class        1     
1.     Rocky-Run Way X-Pressive—Pat Hendrickson

Rocky Run Way X-Pressive
B/O: Pat Hendrickson

Class #5: 5 yrs and over.                  Number in Class        2      

  1. Rocky-Run GBMT Whimsy—Pat Hendrickson
  2. White Clouds CM Maeggan—Kristin Forcier

Rocky Run GBMT Whimsy
B/O: Pat Hendrickson

Class #6: Champion Challenge      Number in Class    1    

BOB: Pindell’s PCI Sangria—Cathy Pindell

BEST UDDR OF BREED & BEST UDDER IN SHOW

GCH Rocky-Run MIC’S Saschet                    Pat Hendrickson


BEST UDDER OF BREED
BEST UDDER OF SHOW

GCH Rocky Run Mic’s Saschet
O/B: Pat Hendricks
Dam & Sr. Daughter           Number in Class        1          

1.     Pat Hendrickson; dam is Rocky-Run GBMT Whimsy/ daughter is Rocky-Run Way X-Pressive

S
R. DAM & DAUGHTER
L: X-Pressive (daughter) R: Whimsy (dam)
B/O: Pat Hendrikson
Sr. Produce of Dam (2 Sr. Daughters of same dam)                 Number in Class        1      

1. Cathy Pindell                   Dam: SGCH Pindell’s PWC Freza

SR PRODUCE:
Dam: SGCH Pindell’s PWC Freza
B/O: Cathy Pindell
Sr. Get of Sire (3 Sr. Does)                                               Number in Class        1        

1. Cathy Pindell                   Sire: Pindell’s WWT Chillin On Ice

SR. GET OF SIRE
Pindell’s WWT Chillin On Ice
B/O: Cathy Pindell

Dairy Herd (4 Sr. Does in milk)                      Number in Class    1      

  1. Pat Hendrickson


D
AIRY HERD
Rocky Run
B/O: Pat Hendrickson

DISTRICT VII JUNIOR DOE SHOW

Intermediate Kid: .            Number in Class         1        

    1. God Blesses WLA Dorothy—Laura Middleton

God Blesses WLA Dorothy—Laura Middleton
Senior Kid:                          Number in Class         6        
1. Alder*Rose Mercius Ebony—Tessa Magguilli GRAND CHAMPION
2. Alder*Rose Mercius Ebola—Tessa Magguilli
3. RB Farm Elle Woods—Russell Bachelder  

Alder*Rose Mercius Ebony—Tessa Magguilli GRAND CHAMPION

   Dry Yearling:          Number in Class 5     
1. Rocky-Run WBDRL Carma—Pat Hendrickson RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2.
Rocky-Run X-Cep’s Sunshine—Pat Hendrickson
3. White Clouds C Me Mary—Kristin Forcier


Rocky-Run WBDRL Carma—Pat Hendrickson RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Jr. Get of Sire:                    Number in Class           2      

  1. Tessa Maggiulli             Sire: Ranea Mercius
  2. Pat Hendrickson            Sire: Rocky Run Way X-Cep-Shun-L

JR. GET OF SIRE
Sire: Ranea Mercius B: Bill Davis
O: Tessa Maggiulli

Jr. Produce of Dam:          Number in Class         2      

  1. Tessa Maggiulli             Dam: SGCH Des Ruhigestelle Exula
  2. Pat Hendrickson            Dam: Rocky Run Dill-Lightful

J
R. PRODUCE OF DAM
Dam: SGCH Des Ruhigestelle Exula
B: Mrs. Fern Acton

O: Tessa Maggiulli

Jr. Best Three:                    Number in Class         1      

  1. Tessa Maggiulli

J
R. BEST THREE
O/B: Tessa Maggiulli

Buck Show (AOP)

Jr. Kid:                                 Number in class        2      

1. God Blesses Sir Michael—Laura Middleton JR. CHAMPION
2. God Blesses Mister Impressive—Laura Middleton RESERVE JR. CHAMPION


JR.
CHAMPION BUCK
God Blesses Sir Michael O/B: Laura Middleton
Yearling:                              Number in class        2      

2. Buttermilk Acres CSC Comstock—Crystal Bryant



1ST PL. YEARLING BUCK
Buttermilk Acres CSC Comstock O: Crystal Bryant

Two-Three year olds:       Number in class        1      

1.
Willow Lane Azaria—Laura Middleton RESERVE SR. CHAMPION & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION



RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Willow Lane Azaria O: Laura Middleton

Congratulations and thank you to District VI for a great show!



June 16, 2009
Website: Joyce Lazzaro