body { scrollbar-arrow-color: ##8684AA; scrollbar-base-color: #8684AA; scrollbar-dark-shadow-color: ##8684AA; scrollbar-track-color: #8684AA; scrollbar-face-color: #ffffff; scrollbar-shadow-color: #c0c0c0; scrollbar-highlight-color: #c0c0c0; scrollbar-3d-light-color: #c0c0c0; }
2010
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT V

Show: June 8, 2010 - Judge:

Heartland Caprines DGA
Cass County Fairgrounds - Weeping Water, NE
Contact: Sue Loftus - goatkeepers@juno.com
Total Number of Junior Does in Specialty -
Total Number of Senior Does in Specialty - 12

~
GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
CH CHILDS ACERS SAMI/RUDY SHAUNA
Dan & Sue Loftus



~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
TRIPLE S FARMS TNXI ZABRINA
Nancy & Ray Songs

~
BEST OF BREED SENIOR DOE & BEST UDDER OF BREED
CH CHILDS ACRES FC/RUDY FOXFORD.
Dan & Sue Loftus


~
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
CHILDS ACRES 2 PRM/SHM PASSION
Teri Loftus



~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
CHILDS ACRES SHAN/BB SHAE
Teri Loftus

~
SENIOR BEST THREE SENIOR DOES & SENIOR GET OF SIRE
CHILDS ACRES
*B Cherrypines Ethel/Bob Rudy

2nd - Triple S Farms

~
JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES
CHILDS ACRES
Dan & Sue Loftus

~
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
?
Ashley Blum


 

SENIOR DOE SHOW
Total Number: Senior Does shown

YEARLING MILKERS (5)
1st - Triple S Farms TNXI Zabrina - Nancy & Ray Songs
2nd - Triple S Farms Zakilee - Nancy & Ray Songs
3rd - Ashley's Angels Fantasy - Ashley Blum


Triple S Farms TNXI Zabrina
Reserve Senior Champion Doe

TWO YEAR OLD MILKERS (5)
1st - Childs Acres Sami/Rusy Shauna - Dan & Sue Loftus

2nd - Triple S Farms Yoshelee -Nancy & Ray Songs
Childs Acres Sam/Rudy Saleen - Dan & Sue Loftus


Childs Acres Sami/Rusy Shauna
Senior Champion Doe

THREE YEAR OLD MILKERS (2)
1st - Childs Acres Foxy/BB Fagan - Dan & Sue Loftus
2nd - Childs Acres Dara - Ashely Blum


NO PHOTO




CHAMPION CHALLENGE (4)
1st- CH Childs Acres FC/Rudy Foxford - Dan & Sue Lodtus
2nd - CH Childs Acres Sami/Rudy Shauna - Dan & Sue Loftus
3re - CH Childs Acres Sam/Rudy Shannon - Dan & Sue Lodtus
 

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
Total Number: Junior Does shown

CLASS #10 UNDER 3 MONTHS (?)
1st - Timberland Acres Opal - Schwennen Family



CLASS #11 3 MONTHS (?)
1st - Timberland Acres Linda



CLASS #15 DRY YEARLINGS (?)
1st - Childs Acres 2 PRM/SHM Passion - Teri Loftus


Childs Acres 2 PRM/SHM Passion
Junior Champion


Congratulations and thank you to District V for a great show!

| RETURN TO MAIN SPECIALTY PAGE RETURN TO  NSBA HOME PAGE |



August 2, 2010
Website: Joyce Lazzaro website@NationalSaanenBreeders.com