2009
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT IV

August 1, 2009
Judge: Tim Ness

Mid Ohio Dairy Goat Association - London, OH


Total Number of Junior Does in Specialty - 10
Total Number of Senior Does in Specialty - 10
Total Number of Bucks in Specialty - NA


 
~
GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
McQUITTY-FARM K ALYSSN
McQuitty/Woodward
First Place Two Year Old Milker


~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
LADY-K MFT XTRA CLEAN
McQuitty/Woodward
Second Place Two Year Old Milker



 
~
BEST OF BREED & BEST UDDER & BEST DOE IN SHOW
CH McQUITTY-FARM J DENITA
McQuitty/Woodward


  ~
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
WINDSOR-MANOR LTCO DIVINITY
McQuitty/Woodward
First Place Intermediate Kid


~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
HONABU LEGACEY MARTINI MONAVIE
Holly Buroker
Second Place Intermediate Kid



~
SENIOR GET OF SIRE (1)
McQUITTY-FARM WMV PHANTOM
O'Connor



~
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE (1)
LOUGHLIN'S TALUT CHILL OUT
McQuitty/Woodward


~
DAIRY HERD
McQUITTY-FARM


2nd - Chazberry Lane


~
BEST THREE FEMALES
McQUITTY/WOODWARD



2nd - Chazberry Lane
~
PRODUCE OF DAM
HONABU ANDY MARLENE MARGUERITA
Holly Buroker


~
DAM & DAUGHTER
CHAZBERRY LANE
O'Connor



2nd - Honabu - Holly Buroker


SENIOR DOE SHOW
Total Number: Senior Does shown 10



YEARING MILKERS (0)



TWO YEAR OLD MILKERS (6)
1st - McQuitty-Farm K Alyssa - Mcquitty/Woodward
2nd - Lady-K MFT Xtra Clean - McQuitty/Woodward
3rd - Chazberry Lane Lictoria's Lilac - O'Connor



THREE YEAR OLD MILKERS (1)
1st - Chazberry Lane Cinderella - O'Connor



FOUR YEAR OLD MILKERS (0)


FIVE YEARS & OLDER MILKERS (1)
1st - CH Windsor-Manor DD Dixie Delight - Patton




CHAMPION CHALLENGE - BEST OF BREED (3)
1st - CH McQuitty-Farm J Denita - Mcquitty/Woodward
2nd - McQuitty-Farm K Alyssa - Mcquitty/Woodward
3rd - CH Chazberry Lane Sweet Caroline- O'Connor

BEST UDDER OF BREED
1st - CH McQuitty-Farm J Denita - Mcquitty/Woodward
2nd - McQuitty-Farm K Alyssa - Mcquitty/Woodward
3rd - Chazberry Lane Lictoria's Lilac - O'Connor




JUNIOR DOE SHOW
Total Number: Junior Does shown 18

Class #1: JUNIOR KID (2)
1st - Honabu CO Mane Lavcau - Buroker
2nd - Honabu Chill OUt Maranda Maia - Buroker



Class #2: INTERMEDIATE KID (3)
1st - Windsor-Manor LTCO Divinity - Woodward/MCQuitty
2nd - Honsnu Lagacy Martini Monavie - Buroker
3rd - Deaks Phanatic Flopsy - E Kohr



Class #3: SENIOR KID (2)
1st - McQuitty-Farm Amaryllis - Woodward/McQuitty
2nd - McQuitty-Farm Enya - Sue Smart



Class #5: SENIOR YEARLING (2)
1st - Loughlin's Sloan Sneak Peak - Woodward/McQuitty
2nd -Honabu Casit Margi Tia Magie - Buroker





Congratulations and thank you to District IV for a great show!

| RETURN TO MAIN SPECIALTY PAGE RETURN TO  NSBA HOME PAGE |



Updated September 23, 2009
Website: Joyce Lazzaro