2009
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT II

Buck Show: September 4-5, 2009 - Judge: Susan Barker


New York State Fair - Syracuse, New York
Contact: Pete Synder
- pgsnyder13@yahoo.com
Total Number of Junior Does in Specialty - 48
Total Number of Senior Does in Specialty - 41
Total Number of Bucks in Specialty - NA

~
GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
L.I. SCAPEGOAT VERTIGO
Maribeth Andresen
First Place 4 Year Old


~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE
L.I. SCAPEGOAT SYMPHONY
Maribeth Andresen
Second Place 7 Year Old


 
~
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
L.I. SCAPEGOAT YAKKITY YAK
Shannon Stevens
First Place Senior Yearling


~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE
DK MEADOWS TARA TERESA
Dave Duboy
First Place Senior Kid


 
~
SENIOR GET OF SIRE
ARABY FARM SKM MAGNUM
Nathan Andrews


~
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
ROYAL COLORS TODD
Dave Duboy


~
DAIRY HERD
FROSTY HOLLOW FARM
Michelle Delucca


~
PRODUCE OF DAM
THE IRON TOOTH HICKORY
Emma Phillips


~
BEST THREE FEMALES
FROSTY HOLLOW FARM
Michelle Delucca


 

SENIOR DOE SHOW
Total Number: Senior Does shown 41

YEARLING MILKERS (4)
1st - Buteos Yes Yes - Terri Lee Coleman
2nd - Duboy Acres Brooke Sue - Tim Duboy
3rd - Strait Gate Sasha's Ya - Holly Phillips

Buteos Yes Yes
TWO YEAR OLD MILKERS (17)
1st - Rabgo Ridge Willow - Paul Alexander
2nd - FHF Wynne Oona - Paul Green
3rd - Araby Farm SKM Annelie - Nathan Andrews


Rabgo Ridge Willow
THREE YEAR OLD MILKERS (8)
1st - FHF Tess' Willow - Michelle Delucca
2nd - Duboy Acres Paula Lisa - Tim Duboy
3rd - FHF Venus Wallis - Keri Wayman


FHF Tess' Willow
FOUR YEAR OLD MILKERS (6)
1st - L.I. Scapegoat Vetigo - Maribeth Andresen
2nd - Woodside Farms Valentina - Heritage Farm
3rd - OHF CCP Logan's Reba


L.I. Scapegoat Vertigo
FIVE YEARS & UNDER SEVEN MILKERS (4)
1st - L.I. Scapegoat Symphony - Maribeth Andresen
2nd - Strait Gate Kayla's - Emma Phillips
3rd - Little Araby Jessie - Michelle Dulucca


L.I. Scapegoat Symphony
SEVEN YEARS AND OLDER (2)
1st -Springfield Oaks OHA Marie - Kaitllyn Stoltman
2nd - The Excalaber Mania Suza - Eli Stoltman
3rd - CH Sleepy-D-Acres E. Razel - L&D Vandergriff


Springfield Oaks OHA Marie

JUNIOR DOE SHOW
Total Number: Junior Does shown 48

JUNIOR KID (11)
1st - Tunnel's End AFR Janie - Jason Andrews
2nd - Duboy Acres Sue Ashley - Tim Duboy
3rd - Araby Farm CCA Madeline - Nathan Andrews


Tunnel's End AFR Janie
SENIOR KID (13)
1st - DK Meadows Tara Teresa - Dave Duboy
2nd - FHF PET''s Zahara - Michelle Delucca
3rd - FHF OBE's Zandra - Terry Delucca


DK Meadows Tara Teresa
JUNIOR YEARLING (2)
1st - FHF WYN's Princess - Michelle Delucca
2nd - FHF Woolina's Yolanda


FHF WYN's Princes
SENIOR YEARLING (22)
1st - L.I. Scapegoat Yakkity Yak - Shannon Stevens
2nd - L.I. Scapegoat Yuck Yuck - Maribeth Andresen
3rd - Duboy Acres Lisa Gracie R


L.I. Scapegoat Yakkity Yak

 


Congratulations and thank you to District II for a great show!

| RETURN TO MAIN SPECIALTY PAGE RETURN TO  NSBA HOME PAGE |



November 4, 2009
Website: Joyce Lazzaro