2008
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT IV
Michigan Goat Breeders Association
Whitley County Fairgrounds - Columbia City, IN
May 10, 2008
Judge: Julie Matthys
Total
# of Jr. Does in Specialty-13
Total # of Sr. Does in Specialty-26
Total # of Bucks in Specialty -NA

~
GRAND CHAMPION, BEST OF BREED & BEST UDDER SENIOR DOE:
Acres of Goats SA Darena
Teena Spear
~

~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE:
Acres of Goats SA Wanita
Teena Spear
~

~
GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE:
Marlleacres BHS Gymby Bear
Mary Mosher
~

~
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE:
Marlleacres BHS Honey Bear
Tanner Key
~

~
SENIOR GET OF SIRE
Acres of Goats BJT Saber
Teena Spear
~

~
JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
Singing Spruce Firestorm
Mindy Worman
~

~
DAIRY HERD:
Acres of Goats
Teena Spear
~

~
DAM & DAUGHTER:
GCH Des Ruhigestelle Entente
Teena Spear
~




JUNIOR DOE SHOW:

Class # 1 - Number in class 0

Class # 2 - Number in class 5
1st MagMar's Patience Is a Virtue - Tim & Cynthia Eslava Family


2nd Epona's Fiery TLC - Mindy Worman
3rd Passout Acres Roxy - Holly Hagerty

Class # 3 - Number in class 3
1st Flick's Acres Kokonut Kream - Flickinger/Williams


2nd Marlleacres CHP Marcella - Mary Mosher
3rd Flick's Acres Kremdellakrem - Flickinger/Williams

Class # 4 - Number in class 5
1st Marlleacres BHS Gumby Bear - Mary Mosher JR GCH
2nd Marlleacres BHS Honey Bear - Tanner Key JR GCH
3rd MagMar's Clemmy Khan Caitlin - Tim & Cynthia Eslava Family

GCH JR. DOE: Marlleacres BHS Gymby Bear - Mary Mosher
RGCH JR. DOE: Marlleacres BHS Honey Bear - Tanner Key

~




SENIOR DOE SHOW:

Yearling Milkers (under 2 years) Number in class 7
1st MagMar's KXCH Chelsea - Tim & Cynthia Eslava Family


2nd Acres of Goats SA Athena - Teena Spear
3rd Acres of Goats DRE Mora - Teena Spear

Two year old milkers Number in class 5
1st Acres of Goats S Elvia - Teena Spear


2nd Marlleacres CP Whirling Gypsy - Mindy & Cody Worman
3rd Marlleacres SD Shining Star - Mary Mosher

Three year old Milkers Number in class 4
1st Acres of Goats SA Wanita - Teena Spear RGCH, RBOB
2nd MagMar's GXC Christianne - Tim & Cynthia Eslava Family
3rd SG Passout Acres Vienna - Rochel Williams Bailiff

Four year old milkers Number in class 3
1st Acres of Goats SA Darena- Teena Spear GCH, BOB, BUOB
2nd SGCH Passout Acres TTB - Barbara Williams
3rd RMC's Ruling Snuggles - Mindy & Cody Worman

Five and over milkers Number in class 3
1st GCH Des Ruhigestelle Entente - Teena Spear


2nd GCH MagMar's GXC Clementine - Tim & Cynthia Eslava Family
3rd White Line Stick Shift - Tanner Key

GCH SR DOE: Acres of Goats SA Darena - Teena Spear
RGCH SR DOE: Acres of Goats SA Wanita - Teena Spear
BEST OF BREED: Acres of Goats Sa Darena

~
Congratulations and thank you to District IV for a great show!

September 8,2008
Website: Joyce Lazzaro website@NationalSaanenBreeders.com