Best viewed at  800 x 600 resolution
2006
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT VI
Southwest Dairy Goat Association
June 3, 2006 Judge: Daniel J. Considine
~
JUNIOR SHOW:

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE:
Springfield Oaks OHA Manzana
Elizabeth Henning


RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR DOE:
Springfield Oaks OHA Cantata
Elizabeth Henning

~

BUCK SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR BUCK:
Springfield Oaks 4BHB Saguaro
Elizabeth Henning

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR BUCK:
Anglen Farm Reuben Rooster
Anglen Farm

GRAND CHAMPION JUNIOR BUCK:
Springfield Oaks RCP Watson
Elizabeth Henning


~
JUNIOR BREEDERS TRIO:
1st Elizabeth Henning



SENIOR BREEDERS TRIO
1st Elizabeth Henning


~
SENIOR DOE SHOW:

GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE:
De Jewel's White Tiara
Ralph Zimmerman, et al.


RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SENIOR DOE:
Willow Run Braveheart Si
Ralph Zimmerman, et al


BEST OF BREED & BEST SENIOR DOE
IN SHOW:
Springfield Oaks JB Montana
Elizabeth Henning

~
DAIRY HERD:
Ralph Zimmerman, et al.

DAM & DAUGHTER:
1st Elizabeth Henning











Class # 1 Intermediate kids # in class: 3
1st. Springfield Oaks OHA Manzana - Elizabeth Henning
2nd Springfield Oaks OHA Cantata - Elizabeth Henning
3rd Springfield Oaks S Chicharra - Elizabeth Henning


BUCK SHOW:
JUNIOR BUCK classes:

Age: under 6 months - Number in class(4 entries)
1st JrCH. Springfield Oaks RCP Watson - Elizabeth Henning
2nd Springfield Oaks OHA Roble - Elizabeth Henning
3rd S Bar H PVSL Wizard - Jean & Kathy Sanchez

Age: Yearling Number in class (2 entries)
1st LazU2Bar Corona - Laz Ewe 2 Bar Farms
2nd THEH Elite Premonition - Laz Ewe 2 Bar Farms

Junior Ch. Buck Springfield Oaks RCP Watson
Reserve Jr. Ch__________________

SENIOR BUCK classes: Age: 2-year Number in class (3 entries)
1st Singing Hills Bob Marley - Kathy Stiles
2nd THEH Belted Showman - Laz Ewe 2 Bar Farms
3rd Sunsong Raneer Troy Tami & Khia Griffis

Age: 3-4 year old Number in class (2 entries)
1st Anglen Farm Reuben Rooster - Anglen Farm
2nd Chispa's Catalan Pirate - Elizabeth Henning

Age: Aged Bucks Number in class (1 entry)
1st Springfield Oaks 4BHB Saguaro - Elizabeth Henning
Yearling Milkers...Number in class (4 entries)
1st BU, Tres Amigo FR Regalia - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.
2nd Springfield Oaks S Chucheria - Elizabeth Henning
3rd Springfield Oaks M Risa - Elizabeth Henning

Two year old milkers...Number in class (4 entries)
1st BU, GCH De Jewel's White Tiara - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.
2nd Singing Hills Icee Hot - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.
3rd Willow Run Stormfront Phat - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.

Milkers 3 & under 5...Number in class (4 entries)
1st Willow Run Braveheart Si - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.
2nd Windsor Manor CD Francesca - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.
3rd Willow Run V.Q. Sneer - Ralph Zimmerman, et al

Champion Challenge...Number in Class (3 entries)
1st Springfield Oaks JB Montana - Elizabeth Henning
2nd DeJewel's White Tiara - Ralph Zimmerman, et al
3rd GCH Des Ruhigestelle Talyn - Ralph Zimmerman, et al.


GROUP CLASSES:

Dairy Herd: (2 entries)
1st Ralph Zimmerman, et al.
2nd Elizabeth Henning

Dam & Daughter: Senior (1 entry)
1st Elizabeth Henning


Jr. Breeders Trio (1 entry)
1st Elizabeth Henning

Senior Breeders Trio (1 entry)
1st Elizabeth Henning
Congratulations and thank you to District VI for a great show!