Best viewed at  800 x 600 resolution
2006
NSBA SAANEN SPECIALTY SHOW
DISTRICT II
New York State Dairy Goat Breeders Association Inc.
May 6, 2006 (Buck Show) Judge: ?
June 3, 2006 (Doe Show) Emily Anderson Starr
~
Best of Breed Saanen Doe
CH Worden's Acres Mammey
Woden's


~
Grand Champion Saanen Doe
The Snowstorm
3 year old
Stefanie
~
Reserve Grand Champion Saanen Doe
FHF Precious One
4 year old
DeLucca
Junior Champion Doe
FHF Wanda
Under 4 months
DeLucca
~
Reserve Junior Champion Doe
FHF Nelle's Vanessa
Senior Yearling
DeLucca
~
GCH , Best of Breed & Best Buck in Show
Aspen Hills Rocky Mountain High
DeLucca/Green
~
Reserve Grand Champion Buck
Biernacki Farm Vet
Biernacki Farm
~
Champion Junior Buck
Biernacki Farm Vet
Biernacki Farm
~
Reserve Champion Junior Buck
FHF Lilly's Waldo
DeLucca
~
Breeders Trio
Woden's
~
Dairy Herd
DeLucca
~
1st Place Yearling Milker
Saanlyn Lucille
Stefanie
~
1st Place Five & Over
The Leebo's Kate
Shelley

~
DISTRICT II
 
JUNIOR SHOW:
~
DISTRICT II
SENIOR DOE SHOW:
Class # 1 Under 4 months - Number in class 5
1st FHF Wanda - DeLucca
2nd FHF Wilenina - DeLucca
3rd King Farm Elated Frizzease - Walker

Class# 2 Senior Yearlings - Number in class ?
1st FHF Nelle's Vanessa - DeLucca
2nd FHF Precious Violet - DeLucca
3rd Saanlyn Zoey - Stefanie
~
JUNIOR BUCK SHOW:
Age: under 3 months - Number in class 2
1st ? - DeLucca
2nd
? - Biernacki

Age: 3-6 months - Number in class 1
1st ? - Fischer

Age: 6 - under 12 months - Number in class ?
1st ? - Biernacki
2nd ? - DeLucca
~
DISTRICT II
SENIOR BUCK SHOW:
Age: Under 2 years - Number in class 2
1st Biernacki
2nd Shelley
Age: Aged Buck (Over 5) Number in class 1
1st DeLucca
Yearling Milkers - Number in class 2
1st Saanlyn Lucille - Stefanie
2nd Mint Meadows Dark Rose Myst - Sara Billy

Two year old milkers - Number in class ?
1st FHF Tortalini - DeLucca
2nd FHF Tempest Tess - DeLucca
3rd Dipsy Doodle Ancorage - Alexander

Milkers 3 & Under 4 - Number in class 6:
1st The Snow Storm - Stefanie
2nd Worden's Acres Jack - Bill & Donna Worden
3rd Mint Meadows Winter - Sara Billy

Four year old milkers - Number in class 1
1st FHF Precious One - Delucca
Five and over milkers - Number in class 3
1st The Leebo's Kate - Shelley
2nd Fayebelle's Moonfish - Shelley
3rd Leebo's Sallees Millee - Shelley
Champion Challenge - Number in Class 3
1st Worden's Acres Mammey Worden's
2nd The Snowstorm Stefanie
3rd Buteos Serrano Coleman
Congratulations and thank you to District II for a great show!

November 05, 2006
Website: Joyce Lazzaro website@NationalSaanenBreeders.com