2012
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
July 7-14, 2012  ~  Loveland, Colorado
Judge:  Jennifer Lohman-Peterson ~ Endeavor, Wisconsin
Consulting Judge: Peter Snyder ~ Cowlesville, New York
~ 
 Senior Exhibitors:  ~ Junior Exhibitors:
Number of Saanens judged: ~  Junior does: 49 ~  Senior does: 98


FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS AND PHOTOS SEE THE AMERICAN DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION WEBSITE AT
http://adga.org/


 


JUNIOR CHAMPION: Senior Yearling
NOBLE-SPRINGS CFS MONIKA
Sire: *B Companeros Foxy Supernova
Dam: Noble-Springs Ralph Morgan
Owner/Breeder: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy -
Tennessee
Photo courtesy of
Steve Pope Photography


 

 

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION: Intermediate Kid

JHFARMS VANILLA YAHTZEE
Sire: *B Acres-of-Goats DMC W Wonder
Dam: GCH Acres-of-Goats Samaida Vanilla 4*M
Owner/Breeder: Kirk Hubbard - Indiana

Photo courtesy of
Steve Pope Photography

   


 
 

BEST THREE JUNIOR DOES:
JHFARMS

 



JUNIOR GET-OF-SIRE:
ACRES-OF-GOATS DMC W WONDER
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DEVIL MAY CRY
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS BJT INEZ

E: JH Farms
B: David & Teena Spear


 

 

 

 

   
   



JUNIOR DOE SHOW



 

 

 


 

 


  2012 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR KID extended official results on ADGA website
1 JHFARMS BELLE'S LIFE AS1598230
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DMC W WONDER
Dam: JHFARMS VANILLA'S BELLE
E: JH Farms
B: Kirk Hubbard
2 JHFARMS ZINNIA'S JUMAJI AS1598227
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DMC W WONDER
Dam: JHFARMS CESIUM'S ZINNIA
E: JH Farms
B: Kirk Hubbard
3 SARTYR KOJACK ARIADNE AS1590620
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH KOJACK
Dam: SARTYR FOX ARTEMIS
E: Sartyr
B: Stephen  Considine
4 LADY-K NSBB CRYSTAL AS1602727
Sire: NOBLE-SPRINGS CFS BIG BANG
Dam:LADY-K LKW ZIRCON
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith
5 JEN-MAE-KA KIDS ZENYATTA AS1592915
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S STONE COLD CLINTON
Dam: LOUGHLIN'S WINNING COLORS
E: Megan Rene Lawrence
B: Jennifer Lynn Lawrence
6 GOLDTHWAITE VICTORIA AS1597171
Sire: LION'S GATE WMV TREKKER
Dam: SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE NASHVILLE
E: Goldthwaite Nubians
B: Goldthwaite Nubians
7 MAPLE-OAK ZEB'S RAGWEED PS1591936
Sire: MAPLE-OAK PI'S ZEB
Dam : MAPLE-OAK MTA BEAUTIFUL
E: Maple-Oak
B: Joshua Kaplewski
8 NEW-FRONTIERS ALEJ CAMILLE AS1598909
Sire: NEW-FRONTIERS SS ALEJANDRO
Dam: NEW-FRONTIERS MTA BEAUTIFUL
E: New Frontiers
B: Janelle K & Martin E. Anderson
9 NEW-FRONTIERS ALEJ CHARDONNAY AS1601751
Sire: NEW-FRONTIERS SS ALEJANDRO
Dam: LION'S GATE TM WINSLEDALE
E: New Frontiers
B: Janelle K & Martin E. Anderson
10 MISS-WILLA'S ST ELSEWHERE AS1591620
Sire: SARTYR FOX TRAVELER
Dam: MISS-WILLA'S EMMY
E: Miss-Willa's
B: Miss Willa Hancock

  2012 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - INTERMEDIATE KID extended official results on ADGA website
1 JHFARMSW VANILLA YAHTZEE AS1589635 RJCH
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DMC W WONDER
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS SAMAIDA VANILLA
E: JH Farms
B: Kirk Hubbard
2 KIM-RA-JACKS M-Y ANGELA AS1585655
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH YUMA
Dam: 5 H AWESOME MELODY
E: Kim-Ra-Jacks
B: Rebecca Burkhouse
3 JEN-MAE-KA KIDS EVA AS1592912
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S STONE COLD CLINTON
Dam: JEN-MAE-KA KIDS AVA
E: Megan Rene Lawrence
B: Jennifer Lynn Lawrence
4 OK CORRAL R POPPY'S LILY AS1586851
Sire: BRIAR-BAY RTB RALPHIE BOY
Dam: BRIAR-BAY VX PRIZE POPPY
E: OK Corral
B: OK Corral
5 DEJEWEL'S LOTHARIO'S CONTESSA AS1588246
Sire: COYOTEVILLE'S LOTHARIO
Dam: GCH DEJEWEL'S RAINY'S BUZZZ ZEE
E: DeJewel's
B: Laura E. Deen
6 SKY'S EDGE PEPPERMINT SCHNAPPS AS1597351
Sire: KECSKI AMUN RAH
Dam: KECSKI TULLAMORE DEW
E: Sky's Edge Dairy Goats
B: Cassie Bennett
7 DEJEWEL'S CALYPSO AS1587851
Sire: DEJEWEL'S MR. BOSTON
Dam: GCH DEJEWEL'S LEGACY VICTORIA
E: DeJewel's
B: Laura E. Deen
8 DEJEWEL'S B.V. CHA CHA AS1587853
Dire: DEJEWEL'S MR. BOSTON
Dam: GCH DEJEWEL'S LEGACY VICTORIA
E: DeJewel's
B: Laura E. Deen
9 SKY'S EDGE MINT JULEP AS1597350
Sire: KECSKI AMUN RAH
Dam: KECSKI TULLAMORE DEW
E: Sky's Edge Dairy Goats
B: Cassie Bennett
10 NEW-FRONTIERS D SPORT CHARISMA AS1584177
Sire: DASCAN TRUCKEE'S WINTER SPORT
Dam: NEW-FRONTIERS SUITE AFFECTION
E: New Frontiers
B: Janelle K. & Martin E. Anderson


 


  2012 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - SENIOR KID extended official results on ADGA website
1 PLEASANT-GROVE S MILLE BORNES AS1587918
Sire: CHERRYPINES BAYOU COBRA
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE JUMBO SWOON
E: JH Farms
B: Craig Koopman
2 SPINNING SPIDER EN HEY TONIGHT AS1598727
Sire: CH ARABY-FARM CCA HAWK-EYE
Dam: SGCH JUG-TAVERN'S D EDELWEISS
E: Spinning Spider
B: Sylas B. Owen
3 JHFARMS CESIUM APPLES 2 APPLES AS1589632
Sire: JHFARMS VANILLA'S BEAST
Dam: JHFARMS COCONUT'S CESIUM
E: JH Farms
B: Kirk Hubbard
4 SPINNING SPIDER LONDON CALLING AS1598728
Sire: SG COMPANEROS ELECTRIC ELVIS
Dam: SGCH SPINNING SPIDER HW PRAISE
E: Spinning Spider
B: Cullen Owen
5 JEN-MAE-KA KIDS HARPER AS1588208
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S STONE COLD CLINTON
Dam: GCH JEN-MAE-KA KIDS REESE
E: Megan Rene Lawrence
B:
Jennifer Lynn Lawrence
6 TALACHE'S DHAULAGIRI AS1584383
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM WMV TRIBESMAN
Dam: TALACHE'S TIERRA DEL MAR
E: Talache's
B: Shannan Lloyd
7 CAPRIKORN ZEPPO CITATION AS1604613
Sire: SG RON-TOM SARAH'S ZEPPO
Dam: SG CAPRIKORN SHARK'S VERONICA
E: Caprikorn Farms
B: Caprikorn Farms
8 ALDER*ROSE PICANTE CARBOPLATIN AS1586854
Sire: RANEA PICANTE
Dam: ALDER*ROSE MERCIUS EBONY
E: Alder*Rose
B: Tessa Maggiulli
9 ALDER*ROSE PICANTE CISPLATIN AS1586855
Sire:  RANEA PICANTE
Dam: ALDER*ROSE MERCIUS EBONY
E: Alder*Rose
B:
Tessa Maggiulli

  2012 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR YEARLING extended official results on ADGA website
1 PEASTER VALLEY ONE AND ONLY AS1573914
Sire: BRIAR-BAY C. AGRIDULCE
Dam: TEXAS-T. PETRY'S RAMONA
E: Tiffany's
B: Lane Hardin
2 CAPRIKORN ZECRET BAR EXAM AS1578707
Sire: CAPRIKORN ZECRET KEEPER
Dam:
CAPRIKORN SNOW ADJUDICATE
E: Caprikorn Farms
B: Caprikorn Farms
3 CAPRIKORN YELSON BERYL AS1577096
Sire: SG SHERRY'S TSM HELSA'S YELSON
Dam: CAPRIKORN ZEPPO AZURITE
E: Caprikorn Farms
B: Caprikorn Farms





 

  2012 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - SENIOR YEARLING extended official results on ADGA website
1 NOBLE-SPRINGS CFS MONIKA AS1590372 JCH
Sire: COMPANEROS FOXY SUPERNOVA
Dam: NOBLE-SPRINGS RALPH MORGAN
E: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
B: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
2 COMPANEROS LEGACY MARSALA AS1600876
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE WIN LEGACY
Dam: SG COMPANEROS STAND OUT MARIBEL
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
3 SPRINGFIELD-OAKS RN BERNADETTE AS1555171
Sire: SPRINGFIELD-OAKS DOC'S RAINIER
Dam: SPRINGFIELD-OAKS D ANITA
E: Springfield Oaks
B: Elizabeth R. Henning
4 JEN-MAE-KA KIDS SHILOH AS1545594
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH ZODIAC
Dam: GCH JEN-MAE-KA IDS REESE
E: Megan Rene Lawrence
B: Jennifer Lynn Lawrence
5 ALDER*ROSE MERCIUS EBOLA AS1542393
Sire: RANEA MERCIUS
Dam: SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE EXULA
E: Alder*Rose
B: Tessa Maggiuli
6 JHFARMS VANILLA'S LILY AS1556717
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S CPMP DELGADO
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS MYSTIC SEA
E: JHFarms
B: Kirk Hubbard
7 ALIZE I STOLE YOUR GLOW AS1549100
Sire: SG WINDSOR MANOR WMT DREAM MAKER
Dam: SGCH LOUGHLIN'S TALUT ARCTIC GLOW
E: Lone Thistle
B: Frank Jones
8 JEN-MAE-KA KIDS SAHARA AS1551583
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH ZODIAC
Dam: JEN-MAE-KA KIDS TUNDRA
E: Megan Rene Lawrence
B: Jennifer Lynn Lawrence
9 LION'S GATE TM RUBY AS1551519
Sire: LION'S GATE MZ TOBY MAC
Dam: SGCH LION'S GATE WMV AFGANISTAN
E: Lion's Gate
B: Paul & Charity Green
10 DEJEWEL'S A.V. BELOVED AS1551675
Sire: DEJEWEL'S BZ ARIES
Dam: GCH DEJEWEL'S LEGACY VICTORIA
E: DeJewel's
B: Laura E. Deen


 
  2011 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES
1 JHFARMS  
2 ALDER*ROSE  
3 MEGAN RENE LAWRENCE  
4 CAPRIKORN FARMS  
5 DEJEWEL'S  
  2011 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
1 ACRES-OF-GOATS DMC W WONDER AS1578997
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DEVIL MAY CRY
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS BJT INEZ
E: JH Farms
B: David & Teena Spear
2 LOUGHLIN'S STONE COLD CLINTON AS1550501
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: SGCH LOUGHLIN'S SHESASTONECOLDFOX
E: Megan Rene Lawrence
B: Chris & Kristin Loughlin
3 DEJEWEL'S A.L. MR BOSTON AS1576049
Sire: DEJEWEL'S BZ ARIES
Dam: DEJEWEL'S RAINY'S ZHARA
E: DeJewel's
B: Laura E. Deen
4 NEW-FRONTIERS SS ALEJANDRO AS1525738
Sire: MEGA-MILKERS SUITE SENSATION
Dam: NEW-FRONTIERS XS XAVIA
E: New-Frontiers
B: Janelle K. & Martin E. Anderson


 

SENIOR DOE SHOW


ADGA National Saanen Show Archives:
2011
2010

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004 
2003 
2002 
2001 

2000
1999
1998 
1997
1996 
1995 
1994
1993 
1992
1991 
1990 
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984 
1983
1982
1981
1980 
 
|NSBA Home Page | NSBA Officers, Directors & Volunteers | BreedersLDirectory| NSBA All American Program | NSBA Total Doe Program | NSBA Production Awards | NSBA One Day Milk Test Recognition | NSBA Linear Appraisal Recognition | NSBA Saanen Specialty Shows Program |Membership application  |
February 03, 2013