2010
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
June 21-22, 2010  ~  Louisville, Kentucky
Judge:  Ed Cavanagh ~ Toledo, Ontario, Canada
Consulting Judge: Ray Viera ~ Corning, California
Judge:  Megan Tredway Carter ~ Lakeport, California
Consulting Judge: Chuck Pederson ~ Loveland, Colorado
~ 
 Senior Exhibitors:  ~ Junior Exhibitors:
Number of Saanens judged: ~  Junior does:  ~  Senior does:


FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS AND PHOTOS SEE THE AMERICAN DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION WEBSITE AT
http://adga.org/


 


JUNIOR CHAMPION:
ARABY-FARM HOCUS POCUS
Sire: Companeros Clinton Admiral
Dam: Araby-Farm SKM Harmonee
Owner/Breeder: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus

JUNIOR GET-OF-SIRE:
COMPANEROS CLINTON ADMIRAL
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: SGCH COMPANEROS ATLAS ACCALIA

E: Araby-Farm
B: Companeros Dairy Goats




BEST THREE JUNIOR DOES:
ARABY-FARM

National Junior Champion Photos courtesy of Steve Pope Photography

 

 
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

FEL-IN-LUV JOSHUA'S EBINITA
Sire: Kids-A-Lot IM Joshua
Dam: McQuitty-Farm K Edita
Owner/Breeder: Scott & Alicia Chandler

   


 
   


 
       
   



JUNIOR DOE SHOW



 

 
  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR KID
extended official results on ADGA website
1 MCKINLEYS MILKERS ARTEMIS AS 1515678
Sire:CH CHAZBERRY LANE PHENOMENON
Dam: MCKINLEYS MILKERS ARIKA LILY
E: McKinleys Milkers
B: McKinley Roll
2 LION'S GATE TM COBY AS1517899
Sire: KICKADEE HILL SF FLASH POINT
Dam: SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELLE
E: Lion's Gate
B: Paul & Charity Green
3 JHFARMS VANILLA'S BELLE AS1519874
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S CPMP DELGADO
Dam: GCH ACRES-OF-GOATS SAMAIDA VANILLA
E: JHFArms
B: Kirk Hubbard
4 FEL-IN-LUV JOSHUA'S BLUE SKY AS1513085
Sire: KIDS-A-LOT IM JOSHUA
Dam: MCQUITTY-FARM IM BLUE MOON 2
E: Fel-In-Luv
B: Scott & Alicia Chandler
5 MCKINLEYS MILKERS ATHENA AS1515677
Sire: CH CHAZBERRY LANE PHENOMENON
Dam: SMCKINLEYS MILKERS ARIKA LILY
E: McKinleys MIlkers
B: McKinley Roll
6 SNOWFLAKE EFFECTIVE LEAH AS1517471
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM EFFETIVE
Dam: SNOWFLAKE TUT'S HALF PINT
E: Snowflake
B: Snowflake
7 D&AK'S ARTE DOVE AS1512741
Sire: KICKADEE HILL KHG ARTE
Dam : CH AM BEERY FORERUNNER ANGEL
E: D&AK'S
B: Kohr Family Farm
8 CENTURY FARM'S NICHE PS1513381
Sire: KAPRA VISTA TRACE TRAVELER
Dam: CENTURY FARM'S LILY
E: Century Farm's
B: Melissa Czeck
9 PLEASANT-GROVE WON SKYLIGHT AS1521500
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE ALL FOR WON
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE GRAND SKYE
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Craig Koopman
10 KNC KIDS FROSTY DAWN
Sire: SNOWFLAKE SAMPSON
Dam: KNC KIDS SANTA MARIA
E: KNC Kids
B: Brian, Theresa & Kate Chittenden

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - INTERMEDIATE KID
extended official results on ADGA website
1 FEL-IN-LUV JOSHUA'S EBINITA AS1513097 RJCH
Sire: KIDS-A-LOT IM JOSHUA
Dam: MCQUITTY-FARM K EDITA
E: Fel-in-Luv
B: Scott & Alicia Chandler
2 ARABY-FARM CCA MARTINA AS1518081
Sire: COMPANEROS CLINTON ADMIRAL
Dam: SGCH ARABY-FARM SK MAJESTIC
E: Araby-Farm
B: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
3 JHFARMS MYSTIC SEA'S ALICE AS1519873
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S CPMP DELGADO
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS A MYSTIC SEA
E: JHFarms
B: Kirk Hubbard
4 PLEASANT-GROVE WON JOLTZ AS1521498
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE ALL FOR WON
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE COBRA JOLT
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Craig Koopman
5 KING-FAMR PHENOM REVIVAL AS1518844
Sire: CH CHAZBERRY LANE PHENOMENON
Dam: SGCH WILLOW RUN RSF RECONSTRUCTION
E: King Farm
B: Wendy Herchek
6 CAPRIKORN KRUG ANNUSKA
Sire: GCH CAPRIKORN JUDGE'S KRUGERRAND
Dam: SHERRY'S TSM VANUSKA
E: Caprikorn Farms
B: Caprikorn Farms
7 SNOWFLAKE EFFECTIVE CHARLENE AS1511990
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM EFFECTIVE
Dam: CH SNOWFLAKE VIVA LAS VEGAS
E: Snowflake
B: Snowflake
8 IRISH VALLEY SVETLANA 121517497
Dire: CMCQUITTY-FARK WMV THOTHORRY
Dam: CH IRISH VALLEY SELINA'S SURPRISE
E: Irish Valley
B: Hannah Gosnell
9 ACRES-OF-GOATS DEL'S TINSEL AS1520668
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S CPMP DELGADO
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS M TWINKIE
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: David & Teena Spear
10 TRADEWINDS RL SECRET'S SONG PS1519352
Sire: WILLOW-BROOK DESIGNER R LAUREN
Dam: GCH TRADEWINDS MOW VICTORIA SECRET
E: Tradewinds
B: Cheryl Landeck

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - SENIOR KID official results on ADGA website
1 ARABY-FARM HOCUS POCUS AS1518070 JRCH
Sire: COMPANEROS CLINTON ADMIRAL
Dam: ARABY-FARM SKM HARMONEE
E: Araby-Farm
B: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
2 LADY-K LKZ AMEND AS1520687
Sire: LADY-K MFTA ZION
Dam: LADY-K TALR WHISPER
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith
3 LADY-K LKZ ACCENT AS1520686
Sire: LADY-K MFTA ZION
Dam: LADY-K TALR WHISPER
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith
4 PLEASANT-GROVE WON GOLD MEDAL AS1515194
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE ALL FOR WON
Dam: CH PLEASANT-GROVE COBRA MAGNET
E: Ober-Boerd
B: Craig Koopman
5 ACRES-OF-GOATS DEL'S DELLA AS1520674
Sire: LOUGHLIN'S CPMP DELGADO
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS M QUEEN DIVA
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: David & Teena Spear
6 STARLIT HILLS PATSY AS1505231
Sire: CH STARLIT HILLS XANTO
Dam: STARLIT HILLS PADIE
E: Starlit Hills
B: Art & Barb Knilans
7 PLEASANT-GROVE GLAMOUR GLITZ AS1515472
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE ALL FOR WON
Dam: CH PLEASANT-GROVE GRAND GRANOLA
E: Runnin Wind Farm
B: Kara Koopman
8 PLEASANT-GROVE WON'S JAVA AS1515673
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE ALL FOR WON
Dam: PLEASANT-GROVE CORBRA JUNGLE
E: Runnin Wind Farm
B: Craig Koopman
9 MARLLEACRES SKY'S MY GIRL AS1510447
Sire: MARLLEACRES CHP SKY WALKER
Dam: MARLLEACRES CHP SHOW GIRL
E: Marlleacres
B: Mrs. Mary C. Mosher
10 ACRES-OF-GOATS A MACAROON AS1513371
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS L ADONIS
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS M MERCY
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: David & Teen Spear

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR YEARLING official results on ADGA website
1 KICKADEE HILL AR JILLIANNE AS1489649
Sire: KICKADEE HILL WMV ARLO
Dam: GCH KICKADEE HILL WMV JORGETTE
E: Fel-in-Luv
B: Brad & Marilyn Grossman
2 JUG-TAVERN'S MIRTHFUL FLIRT AS1497567
Sire: SAGE WIND BOLD RULER
Dam: JUG-TRAVERN'S WICKED
E: Sage Wind
B: Will Pearson & Larry Dudman
3 IRISH VALLEY AVERY ROSE AS1489206
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM WMV THOTHORRY
Dam: WILLOW RUN BBIW ALMIRA
E: KNC Kids
B: Leslie Gosnell & Family
4 OK CORRAL PHOEBE'S SAND TART AS1493668
Sire: BRIAR-BAY PM MR. CHIPS
Dam: OK CORRAL SATURN'S PHOEBE
E: OK Corral
B: OK Corral
5 CAPRIKORN YEL'S ZINCERITY AS1500250
Sire: SHERRY'S TSM HELSA'S YELSON
Dam: GCH CAPRIKORN CASH'S SINCERITY
E: Caprikorn Farms
B:
Caprikorn Farms





 

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - SENIOR YEARLING extended official results on ADGA website
1 KING-FARM CB EXQUISIT ENA AS1482250
Sire: KING-FARM CIRCUIT BREAKER
Dam: CH KING-FARM CAPITAN EXQUISIT
E: King Farm
B: Mr. Larry F King
2 SNOWFLAKE TRISTAN'S POLLY AS1484252
Sire: COMPANEROS TRISTAN
Dam: SNOWFLAKE JOSHUA PENELOPE
E: Snowflake
B: Snowflake
3 ARABY-FARM SKM JOLI AS1490399
Sire: ARABY-FARM SK MAGNUM
Dam: LITTLE-ARABY JUSTINE
E: Araby-Farm
B: Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
4 COMPANEROS FOXY CATALINA AS1487728
Sire: LOUGHLINS VOICE OF A SLY FOX
Dam: SG COMPANEROS STAND OUT CLIMAX
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
5 COMPANEROS STAND OUT JADE AS1482164
Sire: SG CHERRYPINES STAND OUT
Dam: SGCH COMPANEROS CLINTON JEWEL
E: Redwood Hills
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
6 LADY-K LKW ZIRCON AS1487070
Sire: LADY-K WRKA WAHINI
Dam: LADY-K MFT VICTORIA
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith
7 ARABY-FARM SKM JOYELLE AS1490391
Sire: ARABY-FARM SK MAGNUM
Dam:SGCH ARABY-FARM JASMINE
E: Araby-Farm
B: Nelson & Eileen Broadduis
8 SNOWFLAKE TRISTAN'S ROSIE AS1484250
Sire: COMPANEROS TRISTAN
Dam: SNOWFLAKE TUT'S HALF PINT
E: Snowflake
B: Snowflake
9 JHFARMS COCONUT'S CESIUM AS1477402
Sire: ACRES-OF-GOATS DRE CALYPSO
Dam: ACRES-OF-GOATS L COCONUT
E: JHFarms
B: Kirk Hubbard
10 LADY-K MFTA ZEPHYR-LILY AS1487071
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM THAT'S AMORE'
Dam: SGCH TRIPLE J FARM LT LILY
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith


 

  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - BEST 3 JUNIOR DOES
1 ARABY-FARM  
2 FEL-IN-LUV  
3 JHFARMS  
4 ACRES-OF-GOATS  
5 LADY-K  
6 KING-FARM  
7 LION'S GATE  
8 D&AK'S  
9 CAPRIKORN  
  2010 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - JUNIOR GET OF SIRE
1 COMPANEROS CLINTON ADMIRAL AS1443611
Sire: OLD-ENGLISH CLINTON
Dam: SGCH COMPANEROS ATLAS ACCALIA
E: Araby-Farm
B: Companeros Dairy Goats
2 DES-RUHIGESTELLE ALL FOR WON AS1498437
Sire: DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELANDER
Dam: SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE WINSEEKER
E: Pleasant-Grove
B: Mrs. Fern L. Acton
3 LOUGHLIN'S CPMP DELGADO AS1497886
Sire: SGCH CHERRYPINES MR PETERMAN
Dam: SG WILLOW RUN ARAPAHO DRESDEN
E: Acres-of-Goats
B: Chris & Kristin Loughlin
4 KING-FARM CIRCUIT BREAKER AS1467497
Sire: CH COMPANEROS CAPITAN
Dam: GCH WILLOW RUN VICTOR SKYLA
E: King-Farm
B: Wendy Herchek
5 ARABY-FARM SK MAGNUM AS1390859
Sire: SG WILLOW RUN V.Q. SCORPION KING
Dam: SGCH ALBANHAUS MARLENE
E: Araby-Farm
B:
Nelson & Eileen Broaddus
6 LADY-K MFTA ZION AS1518694
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM THAT'S AMORE'
Dam: SSGCH TRIPLE J FARM LT LILY
E: Lady-K
B: Karen Smith
7 KICKADEE HILL WMV ARLO AS1372168
Sire: WINDSOR-MANOR AA VICTOR
Dam: SGCH WILLOW RUN DREAMMAKER ARLENE
E: Fel-in-Luv
B: Brad & Marilynn Grossman
8 LION'S GATE MZ TOBY MAC AS1497258
Sire: LION'S GATE MWV MR. ZURICH
Dam: SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE BLUE BELLE
E: Lion's Gate
B: Paul & Charity Green
9 CHAZBERRY LKANE MOE PHANATIC AS1410363
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM WMV PHANTOM
Dam: GCH CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET EMOTION
E: D&AK'S
B: Jennifer O'Connor
10 CHAZBERRY LANE PHENOMENON AS1401669
Sire: MCQUITTY-FARM WMV PHANTOM
Dam: GCH CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET EMOTION
E: King-Farm
B: Jennifer O'Connor


SENIOR DOE SHOW  

February 03, 2013