2008
American Dairy Goat Association
National Saanen Show
 
FOR OFFICIAL RESULTS AND PHOTOS SEE THE AMERICAN DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION WEBSITE AT
http://adga.org/

ALL PHOTOS & CLASS PLACINGS ON THiS PAGE COURTESY OF SUE LOFTUS

SENIOR DOE SHOW



YEARLING MILKERS

  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - YEARLING MILKERS
1 ROCK-POINT DEFYING GRAVITY U1
Companeros Electric Elvis
SGCH Rock-Point Damsel's Demi

E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda & William Pearson Jr
2 ROCK-POINT RUBY SLIPPER U2
GCH Rock-Point Man After Midnite
Rock-Point Drogheda
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda & William Pearson Jr
3 PLEASANT-GROVE GRAND SKYE
Pleasant-Grove Chinook Grand
Pleasant-Grove Magic Skid
E: Craig Koopman
B: Craig Koopman
4 NOBLE-SPRINGS NSZ AMBER
Noble-Springs Zane
Willow Run Victor Ali Nui
E: Dustin Noble
B: Dunstin Noble
5 ROCK-POINT MARGO CHANNING
GCH Rock-Point Man After Midnite
SGCH Rock-Point Alamo's Dallas
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda & William Pearson Jr
6 TRES AMIGO V CHAMPAGNE ON ICE
Windsor-Manor AA Victor
CH Windsor-Manor Ice Crystal
E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
7 DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENDREA
Des-Ruhigestelle Carlos
SG Des-Ruhigestelle Elendili
E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
8 ROCK-POINT FRAULEIN MARIA U3
GCH Rock-Point Man After Midnite
Rock-Poiint Smokin Caterpiller
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda & William Pearson Jr
9 CHAZBERRY LANE DUKE'S WISDOM
GCH King-Farm Dream Sir Duke C.J.
Mcquitty-Farm WRWB Wyona
E: Jennifer O'Connor
B: Jennifer O'Connor
10 ROCK-POINT MILDRED PIERCE
GCH Rock-Point Man After Midnite
Rock-Point Early Glimmer
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda & William Pearson Jr



TWO YEAR OLD MILKERS
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 2 YEAR OLD MILKERS
1 DES-RUHEGESTELLE ELENDE U1
Des-Ruhigestelle Rising Sun
SG Des-Ruhigestelle Elendili

E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
2 SHADY LAWN SJP SLICK CHICK U2
Snowflake Joshua Peter
SGCompaneros Eldar Sister
E: Autry-Peacock Family
B: Shady Lawn Farms
3 ONE-MORE DASCHA
Willow Run Alibaba Chicago
GCH Exemplr TRD Yolanda
E: Mrs Peggy Harris
B: Mrs Peggy Harris
4 NOBLE-SPRINGS RALPH MORGAN
Tres Amigo Lil FR Ralph

GCH Willow Run Lancelot Montana
E: Dustin Noble
B: Dunstin Noble
5 CISCO CMB ALDER CARMEL
Cisco WWS Mango Bean
Cisco SOP Potpourri Alder
E: Nan Lee Wojcik
B: Nan Lee Wojcik
6 DES-RUHIGESTELLE LLUINIL U3
Des-Ruhigestelle Elros
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Llyonesse
E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
7 TRES AMIGO VIEGO FRANTIC
Lady-K MFT Viego
Willow Run CK Fantasia
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
8 ROYAL FLUSH WRA MEL'S SYMPHONY
Willow Run Victor Ali Ikai
GCH LaVista Luster Melody
E: Autry-Peacock Family
B: Corey Peacock
9 NOBLE-SPRINGS RALPH MERIEL
Tres Amigo FR Lil Ralph
McQuitty-Farm WMV Merleyse
E: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
B: Dustin Noble
10 PLEASANT-GROVE CHINOOK GRIN
Rocky-Run RC Chinook
Pleasent-Grove Edge Grass
E: Craig Koopman
B: Kieth Koopman



THREE YEAR OLD CLASS LINEUP
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 3 YEAR OLD MILKERS
1 CISCO WWS MANGO V8 U1 RGCH
SG White Wave Scrimshaw
CH Cisco Mantica Mango

E: Nan Lee Wojcik
B: Nan Lee Wojcik
2 CISCO CFA CHARD JULIANA U2
Crybaby Farms OVT Auric
SGCH Cisco Mango Chard
E: Nan Lee Wojcik
B: Nan Lee Wojcik
3 ONE-MORE CHA-CHA
Willow Run Alibaba Chicago
SG Exemplr TRD Yolanda
E: Mrs Peggy Harris
B: Mrs Peggy Harris
4 GCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE EILAT
Willow Run Victor Sloan

SG Des-Ruhigestelle Elfin
E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
5 PLEASANT GROVE COBRA GIFT
Cherrypines Bayou Cobra
Pleasant-Grove SSP Gravy
E: Craig Koopman
B: Kieth Koopman
6 STARFIRE'S WRWS PIL-LAR CORAL
Willow Run Wolfman Specter
GCH Albanhaus Coral
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B: Helen Snyder
7 JUST-A-HOBBY PERFECT DREAM U3
Crybaby Farms PVT Marquis
SG Willow Run MBBH Dreamweaver
E: Dustin Noble & Justyne McCoy
B: Adam Collins
8 TRES AMIGO FR REGALIA
Windsor-Manor Franklin
GCH Willow Run Bijan Raychelle
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B: Ralph Zimmerman & Kathy Iager
9 SGCH ROCK-POINT VATICAN VACATION
The Jug Tavern Not a Trace
SGCH Jug-Tavern's Roman Holiday
E: Will Pearson & Larry Dudma
B: Linda & William Person Jr
10 CH WILLOW RUN DIESEL GO ASK ALICE
Windsor-Manor SK Diesel
GCH Willow Run Dreammaker Arlene
E: Brad & Marilyn Grossman
B: Dennis & Patricia Dean



FOUR YEAR OLD MILKERS
FOUR YEARS
FOUR YEARS

  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 4 YEAR OLD MILKERS
1 GCH DES-RUHEGESTELLE WINSEEKER U1 GCH & BUS
SG Brierwind Pharoh Talut
GCH Des-Ruhigestelle Win-Swept

E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
2 SGCH WINDSOR-MANOR SK DREAMCATCHE U2
SG Willow Run V.Q. Scorpion King
GCH Windsor-Manor So Winning Drea
E: Emelia Maloid
B: Diana Lee Patton
3 DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENDILI U3
SG Companeros Jude
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Elentara
E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
4 CH BORCHERS RANCH SDS TRIXIE
Sleepy-D-Acres W Sam

Sleepy-D-Acres SJ Thea
E: Deborah "Cheyanne" Dollins
B: Borchers Family
5 CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET CAROLINE
GCH King-Farm Dream Sir Duke C.J.
3-M-Farms Sweet Maddie
E: Jennifer O'Connor
B: Jennifer O'Connor
6 CH CHILD'S-ACRES FC/RUDY FOXFORD
Cherrypines Ethel/Bob Rudy
Cherrypines Fruitcake
E: Mr & Mrs Dan Loftus
B: Mr & Mrs Dan Loftus
7 CH MCQUITTY-FARM WMV KARIZMA
Windsor-Manor AA Victor
Ch Little Hope Kissy Face
E: Autry-Peacock Family
B:
Diana McQuitty & Billy Woodward
8 GCH FIRE-CREEK'S HOPE'S HI ANGLE
Royal Colors BK Regime
Wild-Willow Prime Hi Hope
E: Sara Doerschler
B:
Sara Doerschler
9 GCH WILLOW RUN VICTOR SKYLA
Windsor-Manor AA Victor
Willow Run Disco Skylark
E: Wendy Herchek - King Farm
B: Dennis & Patricia Dean
10 GCH HAZELRIDGE-FARM ARIEL'S DIVA
Singing-Spruce Pagan Premier
GCH Hazelridge-Farm Ariel
E: Erma Winn
B: Erma Winn



FIVE & SIX YEAR OLD MILKERS

  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 5 & 6 YEAR OLD MILKERS
1 TRADEWINDS RL VERONICA 2003 U2
Willow-Brook Designer R Lauren
GCH Tradewinds ROC Victory

E: Cheryl Landeck
B: Cheryl Landeck
2 SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE LLYONESSE 200? U3
SG Briarwind Pharoh Talut
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Leota
E: Lauren Acton DVM
B: Mrs Fern Acton
3 SGCH JUG-TAVERN'S ROMAN HOLIDAY 2003
SG Willow Run VQ Claude Raines
SGCH Rock-Point Holly Golightly
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: William & Linda Pearson Jr
4 WILLOW RUN RITESFRED SNUGGLE 2003 U1 RBU
Willow Run Stim Ritesfred
GCH Willow Run Ansell Smirk
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B: Dennis & Patricia Dean
5 SGCH DZIMIANSKI'S GEORGIA BELLE 2002
SG Willow Run VQ Claude Raines
SGCH Dzimianski's Dixie Belle
E: John Dzimianski
B: Pony Trail Farm
6 SGCH WILLOW RUN RSF RECONSTRUCTION 2003
Willow run Stim Ritesfred
Willow Run Zhivago Destriction
E: Wendy Herchek - King Farm
B: Dennis & Patricia Dean
7 CH WINDSOR-MANOR CD FRANCESCA 2003
Windsor-Manor Champion Dreamer
GCH Windsor-Manor WMV Francine
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B:
Diana Lee Patton
8 CH LADY-K WRSE SECRET 2003
CH Willow Run Stimulator Erik
Lady-K MFA Promise
E: Autry-Peacock Family
B:
Karen Smith
9 CH KING-FARM LITA'S DREAM EXCELL 2003
Willow Run VQ Dream Maker
King-Farm Estralita
E: Jennifer O'Connor
B: Mrs Larry King - King Farm
10 SGCH ROCK-POINT ALAMO'S DALLAS 2003
GCH Rock-Point Man After Midnite
SGCH Rock-Point Remember The Alamo
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: William & Linda Pearson Jr



SEVEN YEARS & OLDER

  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - 7 YEAR OLD MILKERS
1 GCH DECIMAL-PLACE ZENYATTA 1999 U3
Jug-Tavern's Gunga Din
Rock-Point Xena

E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Mary Hart Rigdon
2 CH DES-RUHIGESTELLE TALYN 2001 U2
GCH Rocky-Run LC'S Rogue
SGCH Des-Ruhigestelle Teslyn
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B: Mrs Fern Acton
3 SGCH ROCK-POINT HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 2000
GCH Rock-Point Man After Midnite
GCH Rock-Point Eliza Doolittle
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda Pearson
4 GCH WILLOW RUN BIJAN RAYCHELLE 2001 U1
SG Willow Run Alejandro Bijan
GCH Willow Run Visionquest Rayya
E: Ralph Zimmerman & Joel Smith
B: Dennis & Patricia Dean
5 KID-PATCH TSFJ JACI'S PENNY 2001
Triple-S-Farms DRTE Jethro
Kid-Patch FZ Edna's Jack
E: Robert Houghtaling
B: Robert Houghtaling
6 SGCH ROCK-POINT BREAKFAST @ TIFANYS 2001
SG Willow Run VQ Claude Raines
GCH Rock-Point Eliza Doolittle
E: Will Pearson & Larry Duma
B: Linda Pearson
7 GCH 3-M-FARMS LUCY'S LIKTORIA 2001
3-M-Farms Dominique
3-M-Farms Lucy
E: Jennifer O'Connor
B:
Carly Moore
8 SG WILLOW RUN MBBH DREAMWEAVER 2001
SG Willow Run McBain Braveheart
Willow Run VQ Dream Catcher
E: Adam Collins
B:
Dennis & Patricia Dean



CHAMPION LINEUP




BEST UDDER
 
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - SENIOR GET OF SIRE
1 GCH ROCK-POINT MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT
E: WILL PEARSON & LARRY DUDMA
B: LINDA PEARSON
2 WILLOW-BROOK DESIGNER R LAUREN
E: CHERYL LANDECK
B: CARI ESHELMAN BROWN
3 SG WILLOW RUN VQ CLAUDE RAINES
E: WILL PEARSON & LARRY DUDMA
B: DENNIS & PATRICIA DEAN
4 WINDOR-MANOR AA VICTOR
E: BRAD & MARILYN GROSMAN
B:
5 GCH KING-FARM DREAM SIR DUKE C.J.
E: JENNIFER O'CONNOR
B: MRS LARRY KING - KING FARM
6 SGCH ROCK-POINT V CAPTAIN GALLANT
E: JOHN DZIMIANSKI
B: WILLIAM & LINDA PEARSON JR



BEST THREE
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - BEST 3 SENIOR DOES
1 LAUREN ACTON DVM  
2 NAN LEE WOJCIK  
3 WILL & LINDA PEARSON  
4 RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH  
5 JENNIFER O'CONNOR  
6 JOHN DZIMIANSKI  
7 CAPRIKORN FARMS  



DAIRY HERD
DAIRY HERD
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - DAIRY HERD
1 LAUREN ACTON DVM  
2 RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH  
3 WENDY HERCHEK - KING FARM  
4 WILL PEARSON & LARRY DUDMA  
5 CHERYL LANDECK  
6 JENNIFER O'CONNOR  
7 JOHN DZIMIANSKI  
8 PAULA REISDORFF  



PRODUCE OF DAM
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - PRODUCE OF DAM
1 SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENDILI
LAUREN ACTON DVM
2 SGCH DZIMIANSKI'S DIXIE BELLE
JOHN DZMIANSKI
3 SGCH ROCK-POINT ELIZA DOOLITTLE
WILL PEARSON & LARRY DUDMA
4 GCH WILLOW RUN BIJAN RAYCHELLE
RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH
5 GCH TRADEWINDS RL VICENTA
CHERYL LANDECK
6 GCH CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET EMOTION
JENNIFER O'CONNOR
7 GCH SPRINGFIELD-OAKS OHA SHIRLEY
PAULA ERISDORFF



DAM & DAUGHTER
  2008 ADGA NATIONAL SHOW
SAANEN - DAM & DAUGHTER
1 SG DES-RUHIGESTELLE ELENDILI
LAUREN ACTON DVM
2 SGCH DES-RUHIGESTELLE LLYONESSE
LAUREN ACTON DVM
3 SGCH ROCK-POINT HOLLY GOLIGHTLY
WILL PEARSON & LARRY DUDMA
4 GCH WILLOW RUN BIJAN RAYCHELLE
RALPH ZIMMERMAN & JOEL SMITH
5 CH CHAZBERRY LANE SWEET CAROLINE
JENNIFER O'CONNOR
6 SGCH VIOLET VALE MIDNITE MAZURKA
SARA DZIMIANSKI
7 GCH 3-M-FARMS LUCY'S LIKTORIA 2001
JENNIFER O'CONNOR
8 SG CAPRIKORN RAMESES VVS1
CAPRIKORN FARMS
JUNIOR DOE SHOW